Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles Dairy Free?

Description
Compact, individually wrapped dark chocolate truffles deliver a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor and creamy, smooth center contrasted by a light saline finish. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift; reviewers note consistent texture, balanced salt-sweet profile, and value, with pleasant melt-in-mouth quality frequently noted, suitable for sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, individually wrapped dark chocolate truffles deliver a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor and creamy, smooth center contrasted by a light saline finish. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift; reviewers note consistent texture, balanced salt-sweet profile, and value, with pleasant melt-in-mouth quality frequently noted, suitable for sharing.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


