Is Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles Soy Free?

Description
Compact, individually wrapped dark chocolate truffles deliver a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor and creamy, smooth center contrasted by a light saline finish. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift; reviewers note consistent texture, balanced salt-sweet profile, and value, with pleasant melt-in-mouth quality frequently noted, suitable for sharing.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, individually wrapped dark chocolate truffles deliver a rich, slightly bitter cocoa flavor and creamy, smooth center contrasted by a light saline finish. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, snack, or gift; reviewers note consistent texture, balanced salt-sweet profile, and value, with pleasant melt-in-mouth quality frequently noted, suitable for sharing.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


