Is Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT], PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA), FUDGE SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ETHYL ALCOHOL).
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Chocolate Chunk Cookie Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream and Fudge Swirl Between Chocolate Chunk Cookies Sandwiches, Chocolate Chunk Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


