Is Favorite Day Gourmet Mint Flavored Ice Cream in a Chocolate Flavored Shell Ice Cream Bites, Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINT ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR [TURMERIC, SPIRULINA]), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Mint Flavored Ice Cream in a Chocolate Flavored Shell Ice Cream Bites, Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Mint Flavored Ice Cream in a Chocolate Flavored Shell Ice Cream Bites, Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


