Is Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +7 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives that are typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN PURÃE, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE FILLING (WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), WATER, BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR] AND TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE WITH REAL MILK, SOUR CREAM, BUTTER, & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE
About this product
Bread · Piece


