Is Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream cheese
- nonfat milk
- cream cheese filling
- buttermilk
- dry buttermilk
- eggs
- whey
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 21 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN PURÃE, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE FILLING (WATER, CREAM CHEESE [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR]), WATER, BUTTERMILK (NONFAT MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR] AND TURMERIC [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Gourmet Pumpkin Muffins With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE WITH REAL MILK, SOUR CREAM, BUTTER, & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SHREDDED POTATO CASSEROLE
About this product
Bread · Piece


