Is Favorite Day Lavender Lemonade Whipped Dairy Topping, Lavender Lemonade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.

Check Favorite Day Lavender Lemonade Whipped Dairy Topping, Lavender Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFloralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing