Is Favorite Day Love Monster M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chunks, Pink and Yellow Swirl Chips, Roasted Salted Peanuts and Butter Toffee Peanuts Trail Mix, Love Monster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • butter toffee peanuts
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • chocolate chunks

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORS [INCLUDES RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2], CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW & PINK CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE [COLOR], HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], MILK), PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check Favorite Day Love Monster M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies, Raisins, Chocolate Chunks, Pink and Yellow Swirl Chips, Roasted Salted Peanuts and Butter Toffee Peanuts Trail Mix, Love Monster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go