Is Favorite Day Maple Shortbread Cookies 198g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Pure Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors (maple & Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk And Wheat.
Check Favorite Day Maple Shortbread Cookies 198g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Maple Shortbread Cookies 198g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


