Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Pretzel Crunchy Clusters, Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Pretzel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA).

Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Pretzel Crunchy Clusters, Milk Chocolate, Caramel & Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go