Is Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- dry whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Dry Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Milk Chocolate Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


