Is Favorite Day Mini Bites Pretzel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • cultured wheat starch
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST, PALM OIL SHORTENING (WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA- CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SALT, CANE SUGAR, MALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.

Check Favorite Day Mini Bites Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go