Is Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix Vegan?

Description
This snack combines crunchy and chewy textures with broadly sweet, candy-forward flavor; reviewers frequently note its suitability for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and parties, praising variety and portability while some mention it can be overly sweet for some tastes. Users report consistent packaging and convenient resealability during multi-use and easy storage.
Why it's not vegan
- milk- fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- +3 more
milk- fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This snack combines crunchy and chewy textures with broadly sweet, candy-forward flavor; reviewers frequently note its suitability for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and parties, praising variety and portability while some mention it can be overly sweet for some tastes. Users report consistent packaging and convenient resealability during multi-use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Peanuts, M&m's� Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk- Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors], Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring [includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2], Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Raisins, Milk Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whey Powder, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil], Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanut And Soy Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients
Check Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Favorite Day Monster Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


