Is Favorite Day Ninjabread Cookies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, COOKIE MIX (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUP], SPICES [CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES, ALLSPICE], BAKING SODA, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE), ICING TUBES (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CANDY BEADS (DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS WHEAT. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES EGG, FISH, MILK, SESAME, SOY, AND TREE NUT INGREDIENTS.

Check Favorite Day Ninjabread Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping