Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Forest Fruits Frozen Dessert: Water, Cane Sugar, Coco- Nut Oil, Strawberry Puree, Oat Extract (water, Oat Flour), Raspberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Black Currant Juice From Concentrate, Pea Protein, Inulin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Citric Acid. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Forest Fruits Sauce: Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup (corn, Wheat), Raspberries, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor. Raspberry Pieces. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Forest Fruit & Raspberry Oat-Based Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


