Is Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?

Description
Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert, also known as Cado, is a vegan, keto-friendly, paleo-friendly, dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, and nut-free ice cream. It is plant-based, non-GMO, and kosher certified. Cado's creamy texture comes from the use of avocados, and it includes real vanilla beans and vanilla bean specks. This ice cream classic is made without sugars, sweeteners, hydrogenated oils, artificial flavors, or colors. People find Cado's vanilla flavor satisfying. With its multiple dietary restrictions and high-quality ingredients, Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a delicious and guilt-free option for ice cream lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert, also known as Cado, is a vegan, keto-friendly, paleo-friendly, dairy-free, gluten-free, soy-free, and nut-free ice cream. It is plant-based, non-GMO, and kosher certified. Cado's creamy texture comes from the use of avocados, and it includes real vanilla beans and vanilla bean specks. This ice cream classic is made without sugars, sweeteners, hydrogenated oils, artificial flavors, or colors. People find Cado's vanilla flavor satisfying. With its multiple dietary restrictions and high-quality ingredients, Favorite Day non-dairy vanilla bean frozen dessert offers a delicious and guilt-free option for ice cream lovers.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans. Contains Almond And Coconut.
Check Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Favorite Day Non-Dairy Vanilla Bean Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


