Is Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping Vegetarian?

Description
Light, sweet-tasting whipped topping with an airy, fluffy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly spooned onto pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes and desserts for added creaminess and visual appeal. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and value, while mentioning occasional variations in consistency and sweetness between batches across stores and seasons.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- diglycerides
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet-tasting whipped topping with an airy, fluffy texture that holds soft peaks. Commonly spooned onto pies, hot beverages, fruit, pancakes and desserts for added creaminess and visual appeal. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and value, while mentioning occasional variations in consistency and sweetness between batches across stores and seasons.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, And Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant. Contains: Milk.
Check Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Original Whipped Dairy Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


