Is Favorite Day Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows, Peppermint Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).
Check Favorite Day Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Peppermint Flavored Marshmallows, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping


