Is Favorite Day Pina Colada Coconut Pineapple, Toasted Coconut Cashews, Rum Flavored Glazed Pecans, Cherry Flavored Cranberries and Dried Sweetened Pineapple Trail Mix, Pina Colada Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT COATED PINEAPPLE (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE {FOR COLOR RETENTION}], TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR GLAZED RUM FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Favorite Day Pina Colada Coconut Pineapple, Toasted Coconut Cashews, Rum Flavored Glazed Pecans, Cherry Flavored Cranberries and Dried Sweetened Pineapple Trail Mix, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Pina Colada Coconut Pineapple, Toasted Coconut Cashews, Rum Flavored Glazed Pecans, Cherry Flavored Cranberries and Dried Sweetened Pineapple Trail Mix, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


