Is Favorite Day Pina Colada Coconut Pineapple, Toasted Coconut Cashews, Rum Flavored Glazed Pecans, Cherry Flavored Cranberries and Dried Sweetened Pineapple Trail Mix, Pina Colada Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT COATED PINEAPPLE (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE {FOR COLOR RETENTION}], TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR GLAZED COCONUT CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR GLAZED RUM FLAVORED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED SWEETENED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Favorite Day Pina Colada Coconut Pineapple, Toasted Coconut Cashews, Rum Flavored Glazed Pecans, Cherry Flavored Cranberries and Dried Sweetened Pineapple Trail Mix, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping