Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Favorite Day Rainbow Nonpareils Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tiny, colorful round sprinkles offer a sweet, crisp crunch that enhances desserts; commonly used to decorate cookies, cupcakes, ice cream, and donuts. Reviewers note vibrant colors and consistent texture for decorating but occasionally report minor clumping, inconsistent freshness, or packaging issues; generally favored for easy, playful small dessert finishing touches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Favorite Day Rainbow Nonpareils against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Granule, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? Favorite Day Rainbow Nonpareils | Spoonful