Is Favorite Day Rainbow Sky Sprinkle Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Starch, Food Starch-modified, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (color), Carmine (color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk And Soy Ingredients. Distributed By Target Corporation Product Of Malaysia.
Check Favorite Day Rainbow Sky Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Rainbow Sky Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


