Is favorite day salted caramel baking chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, COLOR ADDED (CARAMEL, PAPRIKA), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check favorite day salted caramel baking chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chip · Bag, Chip Piece

Flavor
CaramelSweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyMelty
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDessert TillingTopping