Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Cashews, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Cashews, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Cashews, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Pouch


