Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- cream
- milk fat
- whey
- 2% of butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- sea salt caramel milk chocolate truffles
- chocolate liquor
- +3 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT CARAMEL MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [WHOLE MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR), SALTED CARAMEL CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), ALMONDS, PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), GUM ACACIA, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Indulgent Trail Mix With Salted Caramel Flavored Chocolate Truffles, Salted Caramel Flavored Cashews, Roasted Salted Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pretzels and Pretzel Balls, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


