Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


