Is Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Salted Caramel Whipped Dairy Topping, Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Can


