Is Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cage-free Egg Whites, Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei And Rhamnosus), Bell Peppers And Onions Blend (bell Pepper, Onion), Cheese Blend (low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Provolone Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes]), Rice Starch, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Guar Gum, Nutmeg.
Check Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


