Is Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cage-free Egg Whites, Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei And Rhamnosus), Bell Peppers And Onions Blend (bell Pepper, Onion), Cheese Blend (low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Provolone Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes], Parmesan Cheese [cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes]), Rice Starch, Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Guar Gum, Nutmeg.
Check Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Simple Truth Protein Egg Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


