Is Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate flavored chunks
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRACKER [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA], SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CREAM, +MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOW BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF VANILLA EXTRACT, AMMONIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, SUGAR, GLYCERINE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Favorite Day S'mores Chocolate and Marshmallow Flavored Reduced Fat Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Chocolaty Chunks, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go