Is Favorite Day S'mores Sandwich Cookies, S'mores Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), GRAHAM FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN STARCH, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check Favorite Day S'mores Sandwich Cookies, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day S'mores Sandwich Cookies, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


