Is Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check Favorite Day Snowman Buttons Brownie Dough Snacks, Snowman Buttons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go