Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Beef Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Artificial Colors, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2. Contains Wheat Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nut Ingredients

Check Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySourTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts | Spoonful