No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerin, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Beef Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Artificial Colors, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2. Contains Wheat Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nut Ingredients

Check Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySourTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Favorite Day Sour Day Rainbow Belts | Spoonful