Is Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright sour coating yields immediate tartness followed by a sweet finish; chewy, elastic body offers prolonged bite. Commonly used as casual snack, party bowl, trick-or-treat handout, or movie concession. Customer reviews frequently mention reliably intense sour flavor, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about pieces adhering together during shipping and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.

Check Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go