Is Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms Dairy Free?

Description
Bright sour coating yields immediate tartness followed by a sweet finish; chewy, elastic body offers prolonged bite. Commonly used as casual snack, party bowl, trick-or-treat handout, or movie concession. Customer reviews frequently mention reliably intense sour flavor, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about pieces adhering together during shipping and packaging.

Description
Bright sour coating yields immediate tartness followed by a sweet finish; chewy, elastic body offers prolonged bite. Commonly used as casual snack, party bowl, trick-or-treat handout, or movie concession. Customer reviews frequently mention reliably intense sour flavor, consistent chew, and occasional complaints about pieces adhering together during shipping and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pectin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sorbitol, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1. Contains A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Favorite Day Sour Gummi Worms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


