Is Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- nonfat dry milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SOUR STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED FIZZY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), LEMONADE FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA, SALT], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


