Is Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SOUR STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED FIZZY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), LEMONADE FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA, SALT], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).
Check Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


