Is Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SOUR STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GOLDEN RAISINS (GOLDEN RAISINS, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICES [COLOR], DRIED ORANGE PEEL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CONFECTION DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BEET JUICE [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR]), LEMON FLAVORED FIZZY CLUSTERS (WHITE CONFECTION COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CRACKLING CANDY [SUGAR, GLUCOSE, MALTOSE, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), LEMONADE FLAVORED SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SEASONING [SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA, SALT], CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), LEMON FLAVORED DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID).

Check Favorite Day Summer Lemonade Trail Mix, Summer Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go