Is Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavored coated raisins
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower]), Sweetened Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite [for Color Retention]), Coconut Coated Pineapple (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor]), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite [for Color Retention]), Toasted Sweetened Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins (yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder {cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey, Titanium Dioxide (color), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond and Coconut. Processed in a facility that also handles Egg, Sesame, other Tree Nut and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


