Is Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavored coated raisins
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Vegetable Oil [peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower]), Sweetened Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Dried Sweetened Mangos (mangos, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite [for Color Retention]), Coconut Coated Pineapple (confectionery Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor]), Dried Sweetened Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite [for Color Retention]), Toasted Sweetened Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Almonds, Yogurt Flavored Coated Raisins (yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder {cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey, Titanium Dioxide (color), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Artificial Flavor], Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy, Almond and Coconut. Processed in a facility that also handles Egg, Sesame, other Tree Nut and Wheat Ingredients.
Check Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Tropical Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


