Is Favuzzi Dark Chocolate With Raspberry Crisp Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pâte De Cacao (non Ue), Sucre, Beurre De Cacao, Croustillant De Framboise 5 % (ue) (sucre, Poudre De Mûre, Beurre De Cacao, Régulateur D’acidité : E330, Arôme, Sirop De Glucose, Colorant : Extrait De Sureau, Colorant : E163, Us De Framboise En Poudre 0,1 % (ue) [maltodextrine, Jus De Framboise Concentré]), Emulsifiant : Lécithine De Soya, Arôme Naturel De Vanille. Cacao : 55 % Minimum. Contient : Soja. Peut Contenir : Noisettes, Amandes, Pistaches, Noix, Lait. Ingrédients: Cocoa Paste (non-eu), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Crisp 5% (eu) (sugar, Blackberry Powder, Cocoa Butter, Acidity Regulator: E330, Flavour, Glucose Syrup, Colouring: Elderberry Extract, Colouring: E163, Raspberry Juice Powder 0.1% (eu) (maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice Concentrate)), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Cocoa: Minimum 55%. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk. Contains Soy. It may also contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Walnuts and Milk.

Check Favuzzi Dark Chocolate With Raspberry Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go