Is Favuzzi Dark Chocolate With Raspberry Crisp Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- lecithine de soya
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pâte De Cacao (non Ue), Sucre, Beurre De Cacao, Croustillant De Framboise 5 % (ue) (sucre, Poudre De Mûre, Beurre De Cacao, Régulateur D’acidité : E330, Arôme, Sirop De Glucose, Colorant : Extrait De Sureau, Colorant : E163, Us De Framboise En Poudre 0,1 % (ue) [maltodextrine, Jus De Framboise Concentré]), Emulsifiant : Lécithine De Soya, Arôme Naturel De Vanille. Cacao : 55 % Minimum. Contient : Soja. Peut Contenir : Noisettes, Amandes, Pistaches, Noix, Lait. Ingrédients: Cocoa Paste (non-eu), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raspberry Crisp 5% (eu) (sugar, Blackberry Powder, Cocoa Butter, Acidity Regulator: E330, Flavour, Glucose Syrup, Colouring: Elderberry Extract, Colouring: E163, Raspberry Juice Powder 0.1% (eu) (maltodextrin, Raspberry Juice Concentrate)), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Cocoa: Minimum 55%. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Walnuts, Milk. Contains Soy. It may also contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Pistachios, Walnuts and Milk.
Check Favuzzi Dark Chocolate With Raspberry Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favuzzi Dark Chocolate With Raspberry Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


