Is Faygo Moon Mist Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID. POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). NATURAL FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA. GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check Faygo Moon Mist Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faygo Moon Mist Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Faygo Moon Mist Soda Pop, 2 Liter Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


