Is Fazer Finntoast Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat*, Sifted Rye*, Whole Grain Wheat*), Water, Sourdough of Whole Grain Rye Flour* 24%, Scalded Rye Flakes*, Crushed Rye Kernels, Barley Malt Syrup*, Rye Malt*, Sugar*, Wheat Gluten*, Sea Salt, Potato Flakes*, Yeast, *Ecological Ingredient, The product contains 40% Rye, The part Whole Grain is 29%, corresponding to 38% of dry weight

Check Fazer Finntoast Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fazer Finntoast Organic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep