Is Fazer Finntoast Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • sourdough of whole grain rye flour 24

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat*, Sifted Rye*, Whole Grain Wheat*), Water, Sourdough of Whole Grain Rye Flour* 24%, Scalded Rye Flakes*, Crushed Rye Kernels, Barley Malt Syrup*, Rye Malt*, Sugar*, Wheat Gluten*, Sea Salt, Potato Flakes*, Yeast, *Ecological Ingredient, The product contains 40% Rye, The part Whole Grain is 29%, corresponding to 38% of dry weight

Check Fazer Finntoast Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fazer Finntoast Organic is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyMaltySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep