Is Fbomb Pork Stick Jalapeno - 0.85 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in colored beef collagen casings
- pork
in colored beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT) GROUND RED PEPPER, GROUND JALAPENO PEPPER. GROUND MUSTARD, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, CHERRY POWDER, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, ONION POWDER, IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS
Check Fbomb Pork Stick Jalapeno - 0.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fbomb Pork Stick Jalapeno - 0.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


