Is Feast & Fury™ Smoky Ghost Pepper Craft Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Ghost Pepper Chile, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Paprika, Garlic and Onion), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Extractives of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Feast & Fury™ Smoky Ghost Pepper Craft Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feast & Fury™ Smoky Ghost Pepper Craft Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feast & Fury™ Smoky Ghost Pepper Craft Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


