Is Feastables Mr Beast Bar Original Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Solid chocolate bar offering a straightforward chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and a crisp snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared treat. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and texture, convenient single-bar packaging, and occasional reports of melting or uneven quality during shipping incidents.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Solid chocolate bar offering a straightforward chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel and a crisp snap. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, dessert accompaniment, or shared treat. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying taste and texture, convenient single-bar packaging, and occasional reports of melting or uneven quality during shipping incidents.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter And Sunflower Lecithin. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Feastables Mr Beast Bar Original Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feastables Mr Beast Bar Original Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feastables Mr Beast Bar Original Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


