Is Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural black walnut flavor
  • glycerin

natural black walnut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, glycerin, natural black walnut flavor and other natural and artificial extracts, flavors.

Check Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fee Brothers Black Walnut Bitters is available at 3 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishing